Fellows of the Association

Name Institution Year
Lisa Gueldenzoph Snyder North Carolina A & T State University 2018
Deborah Britt Roebuck Kennesaw State University 2017
Bertha Du-Babcock City University of Hong Kong 2016
Peter Cardon University of Southern California 2015
Kathryn Rentz University of Cincinnati 2014
Nancy Schullery Western Michigan University 2013
Hiro Hayashida Chuo University 2012
Geraldine Hynes Sam Houston State University 2011
Deborah Valentine Emory University 2010
James M. Dubinsky Virginia Tech 2009
Roger N. Conaway University of Texas at Tyler 2008
Jacqueline Harrison UNITEC New Zealand 2007
Marsha Bayless Stephen F. Austin State University 2006
Randolph T. Barker Virginia Commonwealth University 2005
Linda Beamer California State University--Los Angeles 2004
Marie Flatley San Diego State University 2003
Barbara Shwom  Northwestern University 2002
Iris Varner Illinois State University 2001
N.Lamar Reinsch, Jr. Georgetown University 2000
Josephine Chargois Howard University 1999
Jone Rymer University of California-Los Angeles 1999
Betty Johnson Stephen F. Austin State University 1998
Joel P. Bowman Western Michigan University 1997
Daphne A. Jameson Cornell University 1997
David Victor Eastern Michigan University 1997
Kitty O. Locker Ohio State University 1995
Jeanette W. Gilsdorf California State University-Long Beach 1994
Bernadine P. Branchaw Western Michigan University 1993
Raymond W. Beswick Syncrude Canada Ltd 1992
Robert J. Myers, Baruch College-City University of New York 1991
Gretchen N. Vik San Diego State University 1990
John M. Penrose Jr. San Diego State University 1989
C. Glenn Pearce Virginia Commonwealth University 1988
David N. Bateman Southern Illinois University 1987
Robert D. Gieselman University of Illinois 1987
Lois J. Bachman Community College of Philadelphia 1986
Dorothy C. Wilkinson University of Alabama 1986
Patricia A. Wells Oregon State University 1985
G. Pepper Holland Mississippi State University 1985
Philip V. Lewis Abilene Christian University 1984
Kathleen Hart  New Brunswick Community College 1984
Herbert W. Hildebrandt University of Michigan 1983
Doris D. Engerrand Georgia College 1983
David N. Bateman Southern Illinois University 1983
Larry D. Hartman Zenith Data Systems (Chicago) 1982
Howard H. Greenbaum Westbury, NY 1982
Arthur B. Smith Arizona State University 1982
E. Rennie Charles Ryerson Polytechnic Institute 1981
Richard Huseman University of Georgia 1981
Lilian Feinberg Iowa State University 1980
Austin Donnelly Capital Services Ltd, Australia 1980
John D. Pettit, Jr. North Texas State University 1979
Saburo Haneda Aoyama Gakuin University 1979
Mikito F. Nakamura Japan 1979
Lucian P. Spataro Ohio University 1978
Anthony C. L. Bishop Rancho Palos Verde, CA 1977
Arno F. Knapper University of Kansas 1977
John W. Gould University of Southern California 1976
William C. Himstreet University of Southern California 1975
Arthur B. Smith Arizona State University 1975
Jean L. Voyles Georgia State University 1975
William Jack Lord Jr. The University of Texas at Austin 1974
Leland Brown Eastern Michigan University 1973
Herta A. Murphy University of Washington 1973
William A. Damerst Pennsylvania State University 1972
Harvey R. Goslee Ronald Press Company 1972
Morris P. Wolf University of Houston 1971
Karl M. Murohy Georgia Institute of Technology 1970
Richard S. Perry Eastern Oregon University 1969
Michael Porte University of Cincinnati 1968
Robert D. Hay University of Arkansas 1967
Homer L. Cox University of Colorado 1966
Virgil E. Harder Washington University 1965
Norman B. Sigband DePaul University 1964
Dorothea Chandler Syracuse University 1963
Frank J. Delvin John Carroll University 1962
Raymond V. Lesikar Louisiana State University 1961
Doris Sponseller Ohio University 1960
E. Glenn Griffin Purdue University 1959
Erwin M Keithley University of California-Los Angeles 1958
R.C Gerfen Northwestern University 1957
K. B. Horning University of Oklahoma 1956
Sally B. Maybury University of Vermont 1955
Clyde W. Wilkinson Michigan State University 1954
John Ball Miami University 1953
Lyda E. McHenry Chamberlin Wayne State University 1952
J.H. Menning University of Alabama 1950
J. Harold Janis New York University 1949
A.L Cosgrove University of Oklahoma 1948
C.C. Parkhurst Boston University 1947
L.W. McKelvey Northwestern University 1946
W.H. Butterfield University of Oklahoma 1943
Roy Davis Boston University 1942
Alta G. Saunders       University of Illinois 1941
William Paxton Boyd University of Texas 1940
Robert R. Aurner University of Wisconsin 1939
E.J. Kilduff New York University 1938
     
C. R. Anderson  University of Illinois
Jessamon Dawe Texas A & M  University
Harvey Drach
Jay Gould Troy, NY
Jessie Graham
Ernest Hedgecock
Henry Hoke
Mary S. Irwin Wayne State University
D.L Lang Northwestern University
Nelda Lawrence  Kerrville, TX
John T. Maguire  University of Illinois
H.L. Marcoux
Mamie Meredith
Shigeru Ozaki Tokyo
Charles E. Peck
Annette Shelby  Georgetown University
Norman G. Shidle
R.L Shurter
Larry R. Smeltzer Louisiana State University
Dorothy Veon Pennsylvania State University
Francis W. Weeks University of Illinois
Robert M. Wendlinger Pacificia, CA